Privacy and Personal Informations Policy

Under Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (Code relating to the protection of personal data) the undersigned The Group Srl , in as a process owner informs you that the personal data acquired with reference to the commercial relations will be handled in accordance with the above regulations.

In connection with these treatments also provides the following information.

The purpose of the processing of personal information given to us are: implementation of the agreed contracts and related commitments, compliance with legal obligations related to the contractual relationship, organizational management of the contract, any external professional collaboration for the fulfillment of legal obligations, protection of contractual rights, internal statistical analysis, marketing by sending promotional and advertising material concerning products or services similar to those covered by the existing commercial relationship, in situations already authorized and the expression of consent.

The personal data will be processed in paper, computer and inserted into database which could be accessed and then become aware, entrusted with the handling of data specifically designated by the owner as responsible for the processing of personal data and that can perform operations consultation, use, processing, comparison and other operations even automated in accordance with the provisions of the law in order to ensure, among other things, the confidentiality and security of data and the accuracy, currency and relevance of the data the stated purposes.

The provision of personal data is in relation to the performance of all activities necessary for the execution of the contractual and legal obligations. It follows that any refusal to provide data for such purposes may prevent us from continuing the contractual relationship and obligations of the law.

The data may be communicated to the following categories:
- post offices, transport companies and freight forwarders to aspects related to shipments of freight and customs;
- banking institutions for the management of receipts and payments, financial administration and other companies or public bodies in fulfillment of legal obligations;
- companies and law firms for the protection of contractual rights;
- agents , representatives who work for the writer, contractors, self-employed and buyers;
- credit recovery companies;
- our other customers and suppliers;
- other external companies in compliance with contractual obligations arising from the normal course of business.
There is no dissemination of personal data. In relation to these treatments may be exercised your rights under Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 , within the limits and under the conditions foreseen by articles 8, 9 and 10 of the said decree, by writing or by contacting:

The Group Srl - VAT ID 08268150961
Via Vitruvio, 43 - 20124 Milan (Italy)